August
08.08.2019 • Thursday • Kill Paris • DNA Lounge
08.08.2019 • Thursday • Tourist • Mezzanine
08.08.2019 • Thursday • James Curd • The EndUp
08.08.2019 • Thursday • Carlos Souffront, Charlotte the Baroness, Benjamin K • Monarch
08.09.2019 • Friday • Outside Lands Music Festival • Golden Gate Park
08.09.2019 • Friday • Midnight Lovers: Chaos In The CBD • Monarch
08.09.2019 • Friday • i_o • Halcyon
08.09.2019 • Friday • Viceroy • Audio
08.09.2019 • Friday • San Holo • The Independent
08.09.2019 • Friday • Outside Lands Night Show: DJ Koze • Mezzanine
08.09.2019 • Friday • J.Phlip, Mikey Lion, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski • Public Works
08.09.2019 • Friday • Wax Motif, Travis Barker • 1015 Folsom
08.09.2019 • Friday • Brasstracks • New Parish
08.09.2019 • Friday • Sage Armstrong, BOT, Luke Andy • Great Northern
08.09.2019 • Friday • Bloody Mary, Jaclyn Kendall • RS94109
08.09.2019 • Friday • Kandi GO! Poké-Rave: DJ A.N.T • DNA Lounge
08.09.2019 • Friday • SayMyName • Pure Sunnyvale
08.09.2019 • Friday • Morgan Page • Temple SF
08.09.2019 • Friday • DJ Ross One • Love + Propaganda
08.10.2019 • Saturday • Outside Lands Music Festival • Golden Gate Park
08.10.2019 • Saturday • Friday Night Afterhours: LadyRyan, Jayvi Velasco • The EndUp
08.10.2019 • Saturday • Outside Lands Night Show: Yaeji, Jackie House, Salenta • Mezzanine
08.10.2019 • Saturday • Craig Connelly • Halcyon
08.10.2019 • Saturday • Betamaxx, Protector 101 • DNA Lounge
08.10.2019 • Saturday • TJR • Temple SF
08.10.2019 • Saturday • J. Worra • Audio
08.11.2019 • Sunday • Outside Lands Music Festival • Golden Gate Park
08.11.2019 • Sunday • Outside Lands Night Show: Bob Moses, DJ M3 • Mezzanine
08.11.2019 • Sunday • After Dawn: Anthony Mansfield • Monroe
08.13.2019 • Tuesday • Lights • August Hall
08.13.2019 • Tuesday • Commodo • Monarch
08.14.2019 • Wednesday • Housepitality: DJ Spun • F8
08.15.2019 • Thursday • JETS: Jimmy Edgar, Machinedrum • 1015 Folsom
08.15.2019 • Thursday • HE$H, CHMST • DNA Lounge
08.16.2019 • Friday • Mndsgn • The Independent
08.16.2019 • Friday • Parameter Finale: Overmono, Randomer, Orphx, Om Unit, Fabio • Public Works
08.16.2019 • Friday • Medasin • 1015 Folsom
08.16.2019 • Friday • CID • Halcyon
08.16.2019 • Friday • Deorro • Pure Sunnyvale
08.16.2019 • Friday • Gorgon City Presents Realm: Gorgon City, AC Slater, T-E-E-D, DJ Dials, Syd Gris, DJ Icon • The Midway
08.16.2019 • Friday • Lucas & Steve • Temple SF
08.16.2019 • Friday • Goldcap • 251 Club
08.16.2019 • Friday • Jesse Marco • Love + Propaganda
08.16.2019 • Friday • Infinity at Temple feat. Resonance • Temple SF
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Fehrplay • Great Northern
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Pizza and Techno • Audio
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Croatia Squad • Audio
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Andreas Henneberg • Halcyon
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Baltra, Ela Minus • Café du Nord
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Ben Nicky • Mezzanine
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Omen Cyberspace: Krakinov, Soulr, Ananaki, Lunar, Elevener, DJ W4X, Krystalize, Flamingo Boys, Spark1, Deadlights, Destrukshin, Alien • DNA Lounge
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Mike Williams • Temple SF
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Day Party: Doc Martin • 7th West
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Open To Close: Lostly • The Midway
08.17.2019 • Saturday • AREA 251 • 251 Club
08.17.2019 • Saturday • Marques Wyatt, Benjamin K • Monarch
08.18.2019 • Sunday • RJD2 • Phoenix Hotel
08.18.2019 • Sunday • Grum • Hotel VIA
08.18.2019 • Sunday • Francesca Lombardo, Forever Jung • The Midway
08.18.2019 • Sunday • DJ M3, Eli Wilkie • Monarch
08.21.2019 • Wednesday • Housepitality: DJ Three, Dax Lee • F8
08.22.2019 • Thursday • DJ M3, Masha, Ivana Karpierz • Monarch
08.23.2019 • Friday • Boris Brejcha • Halcyon
08.23.2019 • Friday • MitiS, Au5, Xan Griffin, Kepik • Mezzanine
08.23.2019 • Friday • NGHTMRE • Pure Sunnyvale
08.23.2019 • Friday • Space Yacht: Drezo • 1015 Folsom
08.23.2019 • Friday • Ciszak, Pezzner • Monarch
08.23.2019 • Friday • Psyonic Bloom • F8
08.24.2019 • Saturday • NESZLO, JSTN • Regency Ballroom
08.24.2019 • Saturday • Phutureprimitive, Mihkal • Cornerstone
08.24.2019 • Saturday • Offaiah • Audio
08.24.2019 • Saturday • Borgeous • Temple SF
08.24.2019 • Saturday • Take Me to Tequila - Day Party: John Summit, Foolie • Halcyon
08.24.2019 • Saturday • DJ Dan • Halcyon
08.24.2019 • Saturday • Public Access • Public Works
08.25.2019 • Sunday • po-lar-i-ty • New Parish
08.25.2019 • Sunday • Superfreq Pre-party • The Midway
08.29.2019 • Thursday • Benzi • DNA Lounge
08.29.2019 • Thursday • Young Franco • 1015 Folsom
08.30.2019 • Friday • IAMDDB, ESTA • 1015 Folsom
08.30.2019 • Friday • Dirty South • Halcyon
08.30.2019 • Friday • Infekt, MVRDA, Samplifire • DNA Lounge
08.30.2019 • Friday • Le Youth • Love + Propaganda
08.30.2019 • Friday • Kryder • Temple SF
08.31.2019 • Saturday • Levon Vincent • Monarch
08.31.2019 • Saturday • 4B • Pure Sunnyvale
08.31.2019 • Saturday • Alex Sensation • 1015 Folsom
08.31.2019 • Saturday • Lil Jon • Temple SF
08.31.2019 • Saturday • Richard Durand, Judge Jules, Stoneface & Terminal • Halcyon
08.31.2019 • Saturday • Golf Clap, Sinden, Banksia • Audio

September
09.01.2019 • Sunday • Honey Soundsystem • Audio
09.01.2019 • Sunday • Noodles • Phoenix Hotel
09.04.2019 • Wednesday • Vladimir Ivkovic • The Stud
09.05.2019 • Thursday • DJ Windows 98 • 1015 Folsom
09.06.2019 • Friday • Tycho, Poolside • Greek Theatre Berkeley
09.06.2019 • Friday • Bakermat • Great Northern
09.06.2019 • Friday • Nicky Romero • Pure Sunnyvale
09.06.2019 • Friday • Break Science • Mezzanine
09.06.2019 • Friday • Marbs, Rinzen • Halcyon
09.06.2019 • Friday • Direct to Earth: Insolate • F8
09.06.2019 • Friday • Jan Blomqvist, Ivy Lab • 1015 Folsom
09.06.2019 • Friday • Sarkis Mikael • 251 Club
09.06.2019 • Friday • Audiofly, Sabo • The Midway
09.06.2019 • Friday • DVBBS • Temple SF
09.07.2019 • Saturday • Markus Schulz • The Midway
09.07.2019 • Saturday • Adana Twins • Monarch
09.07.2019 • Saturday • Max Cooper, Geju, Betelgeize • Public Works
09.07.2019 • Saturday • Derrick Carter • Halcyon
09.07.2019 • Saturday • An Intimate Day Party: Perfect Stranger • The Midway
09.07.2019 • Saturday • Stafford Brothers • Temple SF
09.13.2019 • Friday • Hayden James • Regency Ballroom
09.13.2019 • Friday • Robot Ears: Dax J • F8
09.13.2019 • Friday • Tritonal • Temple SF
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Lane 8 • Frank Ogawa Plaza
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Friday Night Afterhours: Ed Marco • The EndUp
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Joey Pecoraro, Ian Ewing • Great American Music Hall
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Mr.Kitty • Elbo Room Jack London
09.14.2019 • Saturday • HOSH • Halcyon
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Prefuse 73 • Starline Social Club Ballroom
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Worakls • Audio
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Green Velvet Presents - La La Land: Green Velvet, Dajae, DJ Dials, Eskuche, Joeski, J. Worra, Layton Giordani, Mason Maynard, Matthias Tanzmann • The Midway
09.14.2019 • Saturday • Andrew Rayel • Mezzanine
09.15.2019 • Sunday • Die Antwoord • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
09.15.2019 • Sunday • Deep Summit Fundraiser • Halcyon
09.19.2019 • Thursday • Orbit Tour: Zedd, Jax Jones, NOTD • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
09.19.2019 • Thursday • Balloon Pop: Wax Tailor, Blockhead, Little People • 1015 Folsom
09.19.2019 • Thursday • Boogie T. • DNA Lounge
09.20.2019 • Friday • Zedd, Jax Jones, NOTD • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
09.20.2019 • Friday • Asterisk 017 • F8
09.20.2019 • Friday • Haywyre, KOAN Sound, NastyNasty, Zonra • UC Theatre
09.20.2019 • Friday • Jax Jones • Audio
09.20.2019 • Friday • Graves • Pure Sunnyvale
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Mat Zo • Mezzanine
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Mersiv, Mr. Bill • Cornerstone
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Fool's Gold Day Off: A-Trak • The Midway
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Daylight Disco: Roosevelt • Everdene at Virgin Hotels SF
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Dolofest 9 - Earth, Wind and Dolo: supafly, DEEZIUM, Khron1k, SHUM, Kroissant, JC++ • The Holy Cow
09.21.2019 • Saturday • DJ Heather • Halcyon
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Emanate, Dominic M • Monarch
09.21.2019 • Saturday • Coyu • Pier 3
09.22.2019 • Sunday • The Black Madonna • Phoenix Hotel
09.25.2019 • Wednesday • Hot Chip • Fox Theater Oakland
09.26.2019 • Thursday • Crooked Colours • The Independent
09.26.2019 • Thursday • The Geek x Vrv, Aaron Axelsen • Rickshaw Stop
09.26.2019 • Thursday • Hermitude • New Parish
09.26.2019 • Thursday • Al Ross • DNA Lounge
09.26.2019 • Thursday • Quix • 1015 Folsom
09.26.2019 • Thursday • Cherub • August Hall
09.27.2019 • Friday • HVOB • Regency Ballroom
09.27.2019 • Friday • Marc Rebillet • The Independent
09.27.2019 • Friday • Nightmares On Wax, Ross From Friends • 1015 Folsom
09.27.2019 • Friday • Tinlicker • Audio
09.27.2019 • Friday • Loud Luxury, CID, Midnight Kids • Fox Theater Oakland
09.27.2019 • Friday • Michael Bibi • Halcyon
09.27.2019 • Friday • Moon Boots • Mezzanine
09.28.2019 • Saturday • All Day I Dream of Oakland Bliss • Middle Harbor Shoreline Park
09.28.2019 • Saturday • Marc Rebillet • The Independent
09.28.2019 • Saturday • !!! • The Chapel
09.28.2019 • Saturday • ARTBAT • Audio
09.28.2019 • Saturday • Getter • Temple SF
09.28.2019 • Saturday • Taylor McFerrin • New Parish
09.28.2019 • Saturday • Ghostly 20: Matthew Dear (Audion Set), Gold Panda, Shigeto, Lusine • The Midway
09.28.2019 • Saturday • Chris Lake, Noizu, Yolanda Be Cool • The Midway
09.29.2019 • Sunday • Honey Soundsystem • Audio

October
10.04.2019 • Friday • SG Lewis, Drama • Great American Music Hall
10.04.2019 • Friday • Fleetmac Wood • The Midway
10.04.2019 • Friday • John Digweed, Verlk • Great Northern
10.04.2019 • Friday • 8 Years of Direct to Earth • F8
10.04.2019 • Friday • DJ Boring • Monarch
10.04.2019 • Friday • Gene On Earth, The Ghost • Phonobar
10.04.2019 • Friday • Taska Black • Rickshaw Stop
10.05.2019 • Saturday • SG Lewis, Drama • Great American Music Hall
10.05.2019 • Saturday • Anjunadeep Open Air • Treasure Island
10.05.2019 • Saturday • Umek • Great Northern
10.05.2019 • Saturday • Phantoms • The Independent
10.05.2019 • Saturday • Distrikt Retrospekt • Public Works
10.09.2019 • Wednesday • Sofi Tukker, Haiku Hands, LP Giobbi • Fox Theater Oakland
10.10.2019 • Thursday • Sam Binga, DJ Madd, Jon1st, OAKK • DNA Lounge
10.11.2019 • Friday • The Alchemy Tour: Gud Vibrations (NGHTMRE b2b Slander), Seven Lions, The Glitch Mob • Shoreline Amphitheatre
10.11.2019 • Friday • Kristian Nairn • Audio
10.11.2019 • Friday • Dance Yourself Clean • Mezzanine
10.11.2019 • Friday • Dirtwire • Mystic Theatre
10.12.2019 • Saturday • Rezz, BlackGummy, Peekaboo • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
10.12.2019 • Saturday • Bedouin • The Midway
10.12.2019 • Saturday • Neon Indian • August Hall
10.12.2019 • Saturday • Andrew Bayer • Mezzanine
10.16.2019 • Wednesday • Lauv • Fox Theater Oakland
10.16.2019 • Wednesday • Maribou State • Regency Ballroom
10.17.2019 • Thursday • Lauv, bülow • Fox Theater Oakland
10.17.2019 • Thursday • Figure, Carbin • DNA Lounge
10.18.2019 • Friday • Lost Frequencies • Mezzanine
10.18.2019 • Friday • VOLAC, Phlegmatic Dogs • Temple SF
10.18.2019 • Friday • Bijou • Audio
10.19.2019 • Saturday • Riot Ten, GG Magree, VAMPA, Walter Wilde, Sharps • Regency Ballroom
10.21.2019 • Monday • Caravan Palace • Fox Theater Oakland
10.25.2019 • Friday • Dusk to Dawn - Halloween: Sasha • The Midway
10.26.2019 • Saturday • GRiZ, CloZee • Greek Theatre Berkeley
10.30.2019 • Wednesday • Negative Gemini, Kero Kero Bonito • Regency Ballroom
10.31.2019 • Thursday • Holy Ghost! • The Independent
10.31.2019 • Thursday • FuntCase • DNA Lounge

November
11.01.2019 • Friday • Holy Ghost! • The Independent
11.01.2019 • Friday • Giorgia Angiuli • Mezzanine
11.01.2019 • Friday • Gramatik, Opiuo, Balkan Bump • Fox Theater Oakland
11.02.2019 • Saturday • The Polish Ambassador, Kaminanda • UC Theatre
11.06.2019 • Wednesday • Miami Horror • August Hall
11.07.2019 • Thursday • Gesaffelstein • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
11.07.2019 • Thursday • Yetep • 1015 Folsom
11.07.2019 • Thursday • Lost Dogz • DNA Lounge
11.07.2019 • Thursday • Space Laces, Must Die! • DNA Lounge
11.08.2019 • Friday • Open To Close: Chris Lorenzo • 1015 Folsom
11.08.2019 • Friday • Desert Dwellers, Liquid Bloom, Treavor Moontribe • Great Northern
11.09.2019 • Saturday • Elephante • The Warfield
11.09.2019 • Saturday • David Harness • The Midway
11.14.2019 • Thursday • Madeon • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
11.15.2019 • Friday • Polo & Pan • Fox Theater Oakland
11.15.2019 • Friday • Yotto • Regency Ballroom
11.15.2019 • Friday • Kllo • Café du Nord
11.16.2019 • Saturday • Shiba San, Walker & Royce • The Midway
11.16.2019 • Saturday • Sunsquabi • The Independent
11.21.2019 • Thursday • Buku • DNA Lounge
11.22.2019 • Friday • Elderbrook • 1015 Folsom
11.23.2019 • Saturday • Wormhole 7 Year - The Trifinity: Trifinity (Yheti x Toadface x Mt. Analogue), FRQ NCY, Otto von Schirach • UC Theatre
11.29.2019 • Friday • The Chainsmokers, 5 Seconds of Summer, Lennon Stella • Chase Center
11.30.2019 • Saturday • Zimmer • The Independent

December
12.14.2019 • Saturday • Illenium • Chase Center
12.30.2019 • Monday • Cube V3 Tour: Deadmau5 • Bill Graham Civic Auditorium